Privacy Policy

Etch Mobile d/b/a GoodTime.io (“GoodTime”)


Last Updated: July 1, 2024

Introduction

GoodTime along with its affiliate and subsidiary companies (“GoodTime” “we” “us” or “our”) provides our customers with electronic information technology and calendaring and communications services. This GoodTime Technologies Consolidated Privacy Notice (the “Privacy Policy”) is designed to help you understand how we collect use process and share your personal information and to help you understand and exercise your privacy rights.


Scope

This Privacy Policy applies to personal information processed by us including on our websites products services and other online or offline offerings. To make this Privacy Policy easier to read our websites services and other offerings are collectively referred to as the “Services.”


An Important Note: This Privacy Policy does not apply to personal information that our customers along with their employees contractors and other personnel (collectively “Workers”) provide to us to process on the customer’s behalf (collectively “Customer Data”). Rather our customers’ respective privacy policies (such as their employee privacy notices) govern their collection and use of Customer Data and our processing of Customer Data is governed by the contracts that we have in place with our customers not this Privacy Policy. Any questions or requests relating to Customer Data should be directed to our customers.


Personal Information We Collect

The categories of personal information we collect as a data controller depend on how you interact with our Services and the requirements of applicable law. We collect information that you provide to us information we obtain automatically when you use our Services and information from other sources such as third-party services and organizations as described below.


A. Information You Provide to Us Directly

We may collect the following personal information that you provide to us.


  • Account Creation: We may collect your information when you create an account to use our Services such as your contact name job title business address email address and telephone number.
  • Candidate and Recruiter Personal Information: We collect information to provide Services to two types of users: candidates and members of the recruiting team. If you are a candidate we collect personal information about you like your name email address and telephone number as well as the Job role (“Personal Information”) from the integrated recruiting team’s Applicant Tracking System (e.g. Greenhouse). If you are a recruiter we will collect your Personal Information from the company employee directory/calendar (e.g. GSuite). In addition team members can add phone numbers.
  • Goodtime Scheduling System (Meet): From Guests we collect email and optionally (depending on user’s preference) collect name and phone number. From Users we require name and email and if provided by user’s profile also collect profile photo and phone number.
  • Purchases: We may collect personal information and details associated with your purchases. Any payments made via our Services are processed by third-party payment processors. We do not directly collect or store any payment card information entered through our Services but we may receive information associated with your payment card information (e.g. your billing details).
  • Your Communications with Us: When you request information about our Services register for our newsletter request customer or technical support or otherwise communicate with us we may collect personal information such as your full name email address mailing address phone number company name title the number of employees at your company your industry the HR and payroll software products that you currently use or the business goals that have prompted you to contact us.
  • Surveys: We may contact you to participate in surveys. If you decide to participate you may be asked to provide certain information which may include personal information.
  • Interactive Features: We and others who use our Services may collect personal information that you submit or make available through our interactive features (e.g. messaging and chat features commenting functionalities forums blogs and social media pages). Any information you provide using the public sharing features of the Services (referred to herein as “User Content”) will be considered “public” unless otherwise required by applicable law and is not subject to the privacy protections referenced herein.
  • Conferences Trade Shows and Other Events: We may collect personal information from individuals when we attend sponsor or host conferences trade shows and other events.
  • Business Development and Strategic Partnerships: We may collect personal information from individuals and third parties to assess and pursue potential business opportunities.

B. Information Collected Automatically

We may collect personal information automatically when you use our Services:


  • Automatic Data Collection: We may collect certain information automatically when you use our Services such as your Internet protocol (IP) address user settings MAC address cookie identifiers mobile carrier mobile advertising and other unique identifiers browser or device information location information (including approximate location derived from IP address) and Internet service provider. Only application IDs and pseudoanonymised (hashed) emails are stored to reference users. We may also automatically collect information regarding your use of our Services such as pages that you visit before during and after using our Services information about the links you click the types of content you interact with the frequency and duration of your activities and other information about how you use our Services.
  • Cookies Pixel Tags/Web Beacons and Other Technologies: We as well as third parties that provide content advertising or other functionality on our Services may use cookies pixel tags local storage and other technologies (“Technologies”) to automatically collect information through your use of our Services. We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how users use our website and to improve GoodTime services. GoodTime utilizes Google Analytics to collect information about the use of this service only on the GoodTime website. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit this site what pages they visit when they do so and what other sites they used prior to coming to this site. We use the information we get from Google Analytics only to improve this site but in anonymous form. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit this site and assigns a user ID code rather than your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable information. Google uses this information to analyze your use of the website to generate reports about website activities for website operators and to provide further services related to website and internet use. Google may also share such information with third parties to the extent it is legally required to do so and/or to the extent third parties process data on behalf of Google. Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit this site the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy as well as the Google Analytics Data Processing Agreement. Site usage is tracked using Google Analytics in accordance with their Privacy Policy. If you do not want your data to be used by Google Analytics you may opt-out by installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. You may deactivate Google Analytics with the help of a browser add-on if you do not want this website analysis. For more information including how to change your cookie preferences please see our Cookie Policy.
  • Social Media Platforms: Our Services may contain social media buttons that might include widgets such as a “share this” button or other interactive mini programs. These features may collect your IP address and which page you are visiting on our Services and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Your interactions with these platforms are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

C. Information Collected from Other Sources

We may obtain information about you from other sources including through third-party services and organizations. For example if you access our Services through a third-party application such as an app store a third-party login service or a social networking site we may collect information about you from that third-party application that you have made available via your privacy settings.


How We Use Your Information

With respect to the personal information we process we use this information for a variety of business purposes including to provide our Services for administrative purposes and to market our products and Services as described below.


A. Provide Our Services

We use your information to fulfill our contract with you and provide you with our Services such as:


  • Managing your information and accounts;
  • Share the candidate’s Personal Information to the company recruiting team (e.g. recruiters coordinators and interviewers to provide services).
  • Share the company recruiter’s Personal Information with the candidate to set up an interview.
  • Providing access to certain areas functionalities and features of our Services;
  • Answering requests for customer or technical support;
  • Communicating with you about your account activities on our Services and policy changes;
  • Processing your financial information and other payment methods for products or Services purchased;
  • Processing applications if you apply for a job we post on our Services; and
  • Allowing you to register for events.

B. Administrative Purposes

We use your information for various administrative purposes such as:


  • Pursuing our legitimate interests such as direct marketing marketing research network and information security and fraud prevention;
  • Detecting security incidents protecting against malicious deceptive fraudulent or illegal activity and prosecuting those responsible for that activity;
  • Measuring interest and engagement in our Services;
  • Short-term transient use such as contextual customization of ads;
  • Improving upgrading or enhancing our Services;
  • Developing new products and Services;
  • Ensuring internal quality control and safety;
  • Authenticating and verifying individual identities including requests to exercise your rights under this policy;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors with our Services;
  • Auditing relating to interactions transactions and other compliance activities;
  • Sharing information with third parties as needed to provide the Services;
  • Enforcing our agreements and policies; and
  • Complying with our legal obligations.

C. Marketing and Advertising our Products and Services

We may use personal information to tailor and provide you with content and advertisements for our Services. We may provide you with these materials as permitted by applicable law.

Some of the ways we market to you include email campaigns custom audiences advertising and interest-based or personalized advertising including through cross-device tracking. If you have any questions about our marketing practices or if you would like to opt out of the use of your personal information for marketing purposes you may contact us at any time as set forth in “Contact Us” below.


D. Other Purposes

We also use your information for other purposes as requested by you or as permitted by applicable law.


  • Consent: We may use personal information for other purposes that are clearly disclosed to you at the time you provide personal information or with your consent.
  • De-identified and Aggregated Information: We may use personal information and other information about you to create de-identified and/or aggregated information such as de-identified demographic information information about the device from which you access our Services or other analyses we create.

How We Disclose Your Information

We disclose your information to third parties for a variety of business purposes including to provide our Services to protect us or others or in the event of a major business transaction such as a merger sale or asset transfer as described below.


A. Disclosures to Provide our Services

The categories of third parties with whom we may share your information are described below.


  • Candidates: We need to share the candidate’s Personal Information to the company recruiting team (e.g. recruiters coordinators and interviewers to provide services).
  • Recruiters: If you are a company recruiter interviewer or coordinator we may also need to share your Personal Information with the candidate to set up an interview.
  • Service Providers: We may share your personal information with our third-party service providers who use that information to help us provide our Services. This includes service providers that provide us with IT support hosting payment processing customer service and related services. For information regarding subprocessors and which ones collect Personal Data on our behalf please refer to our Subprocessor Trust and Compliance page.
  • Business Partners: We may share your personal information with business partners including subcontractors to provide you with a product or service you have requested. We may also share your personal information to business partners with whom we jointly offer products or services.
  • Affiliates: We may share your personal information with our company affiliates for our administrative purposes for them to provide services to you or support and supplement the Services we provide.
  • Other Workers/Customers: As described above in “Personal Information We Collect” some interactive features of our Services allow you to share content or share feedback with other users of the Services.
  • Advertising Partners: We may share your personal information with third-party advertising partners. These third-party advertising partners may set Technologies and other tracking tools on our Services to collect information regarding your activities and your device (e.g. your IP address cookie identifiers page(s) visited location time of day). These advertising partners may use this information (and similar information collected from other services) for purposes of delivering personalized advertisements to you when you visit digital properties within their networks. This practice is commonly referred to as “interest-based advertising” or “personalized advertising.”
  • APIs/SDKs: We may use third-party Application Program Interfaces (“APIs”) and Software Development Kits (“SDKs”) as part of the functionality of our Services. For more information about our use of APIs and SDKs please contact us as set forth in “Contact Us.”

B. Disclosures to Protect Us or Others

We may access preserve and disclose any information we store associated with you to external parties if we in good faith believe doing so is required or appropriate to:

  • comply with law enforcement or national security requests and legal process such as a court order or subpoena;
  • protect your our or others’ rights property or safety;
  • enforce our policies or contracts;
  • collect amounts owed to us; or
  • assist with an investigation or prosecution of suspected or actual illegal activity.

C. Disclosure in the Event of Merger Sale or Other Asset Transfers

If we are involved in a merger acquisition financing due diligence reorganization bankruptcy receivership purchase or sale of assets or transition of service to another provider your information may be sold or transferred as part of such a transaction as permitted by law and/or contract.


Your Privacy Choices and Rights

Your privacy choices you may have about your personal information are determined by applicable law and are described below.


Email and Telephone Communications

If you receive an unwanted marketing email from us you can use the unsubscribe link found in the email to opt out of receiving future marketing emails. Note that you will continue to receive transaction-related emails regarding products or services you have requested. We may also send you certain non-promotional communications regarding us and our Services and you will not be able to opt out of those communications (e.g. communications regarding our Services or this Privacy Policy).


Text Messages

You may opt out of receiving text marketing messages from us by following the instructions in the text message you have received from us or by otherwise contacting us.


“Do Not Track”

Do Not Track (“DNT”) is a privacy preference that users can set in certain web browsers. Please note that we do not respond to or honor DNT signals or similar mechanisms transmitted by web browsers however there are other means to restrict the tracking of information as described below.


Cookies and Interest-Based Advertising

You may stop or restrict the placement of Technologies on your device or remove them by adjusting your preferences as your browser or device permits. However if you adjust your preferences our Services may not work properly. Please note that cookie-based opt-outs are not effective on mobile applications. However you may opt-out of personalized advertisements on some mobile applications by following the instructions for Android iOS and others.

The online advertising industry also provides websites from which you may opt out of receiving targeted ads from data partners and other advertising partners that participate in self-regulatory programs. You can access these and learn more about targeted advertising and consumer choice and privacy by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative the Digital Advertising Alliance the European Digital Advertising Alliance and the Digital Advertising Alliance of Canada.

Please note you must separately opt out in each browser and on each device.


Your Privacy Rights

In accordance with applicable law and with respect to the data we control you may have the right to:


  • Access personal information about you including: (i) confirming whether we are processing your personal information; (ii) obtaining access to or a copy of your personal information;
  • Request correction of your personal information where it is inaccurate incomplete or outdated. In some cases we may provide self-service tools that enable you to update your personal information;
  • Request deletion anonymization or blocking of your personal information when processing is based on your consent or when processing is unnecessary excessive or noncompliant;
  • Request restriction of or object to our processing of your personal information when processing is based on our legitimate interest for direct marketing purposes or otherwise noncompliant;
  • Withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal information. Note that if you refrain from providing personal information or withdraw your consent to processing some features of our Service may not be available;
  • Request data portability and receive an electronic copy of personal information that you have provided to us;
  • Be informed about third parties with which your personal information has been shared; and
  • Request the review of decisions taken exclusively based on automated processing if that could affect your data subject rights.

If you would like to exercise any of these rights please contact us as set forth in “Contact Us” below. We will process such requests in accordance with applicable laws.


Security of Your Information

We take steps to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We have taken appropriate safeguards to protect your personal information and take steps to require our third-party service providers and partners to have appropriate safeguards as well. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law we do not accept liability for unauthorized disclosure.


By using our Services or providing personal information to us you agree that we may communicate with you electronically regarding security privacy and administrative issues relating to your use of our Services. If we learn of a security system’s breach we may attempt to notify you electronically by posting a notice on our Services by mail or by sending an email to you.


International Data Transfers

All information processed by us may be transferred processed and stored anywhere in the world including but not limited to the United States or other countries which may have data protection laws that are different from the laws where you reside. We endeavor to safeguard your information consistent with the requirements of applicable laws.


Retention of Personal Information

We store the personal information we collect as described in this Privacy Policy for as long as you use our Services or as necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected provide our Services resolve disputes establish legal defenses conduct audits pursue legitimate business purposes enforce our agreements and comply with applicable laws.


Supplemental Notice for California Residents

This Supplemental Notice for California Residents only applies to our processing of personal information that is subject to the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”). The CCPA provides California residents with the right to know what categories of personal information GoodTime has collected about them and whether GoodTime disclosed that personal information for a business purpose (e.g. to a service provider) in the preceding 12 months which may be disclosed to subprocessors/third parties found at goodtime.io/subprocessors. California residents can find this information below:


GoodTime Hire

Candidates

  • Name
  • Email(s) (up to 4)
  • ID on customer's ATS
  • Application IDs from ATS
  • Interview Availability (optionally collected via GoodTime Self Scheduling Portal)
  • Phone Number (optional)
  • LinkedIn URL (optional)
  • Custom fields from ATS (optional)
  • Photo profile URL (from Gmail - optional)

Employees

  • Name
  • Email(s) (up to 9)
  • Handle (generated from email)
  • ID on customer's ATS
  • OAuth Tokens (logged in users)
  • Primary calendar ID
  • Business Hours
  • Time zone
  • Phone number (optional)
  • Title (optional)
  • Nickname (optional)
  • LinkedIn URL (optional)

ATS Data

  • Credentials (API keys or OAuth tokens)
  • Job (posting) names and IDs
  • Stage names and IDs
  • Feedback form (scorecard) names and IDs
  • Hiring team IDs for each job

Interviews

  • Calendar IDs where interview events were created
  • Calendar event IDs
  • Candidate response status
  • Interviewer response status
  • Interview title and descriptions

Emails sent from GoodTime

  • Sending date
  • Email content
  • Who it was sent from
  • Who it was sent to
  • Tracking data (sends deliveries opens bounces)

Rooms (resources)

  • Name
  • Resource ID
  • Calendar ID (for booking meeting in rooms)

Company data

  • Company addresses (entered manually)
  • Company logo (image asset)
  • Company background images
  • SAML data if using SSO
  • Calendar IDs used for scheduling

Integrations

  • Credentials (API keys secret or OAuth tokens)
  • Resource ids (for resources created by GoodTime e.g. Zoom meetings)
  • User IDs if needed for integration
  • Zoom-specific data
  • Password requirement settings (for auto-generating passwords)

GoodTime Meet

Guest

  • Name
  • Emails
  • Photo profile URL (from Gmail or Office accounts)

Users

  • Name
  • Emails
  • Handle
  • OAuth tokens
  • Primary calendar ID
  • Calendar IDs of shared calendars User has access to
  • Business Hours
  • Time Zone
  • If provided: phone number title nickname LinkedIn URL

Rooms (resources)

  • Name
  • Resource ID
  • Calendar ID (for booking meeting in rooms)

Company Data

  • Company addresses (entered manually)
  • Company logo (image asset)
  • Company background images
  • SAML data if using SSO
  • Calendar IDs used for scheduling
  • Data Passed Back into Cloud
  • Scheduled calendar events

Marketing Information

Commercial information
  • Records of services purchased obtained or considered. Other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
Internet or other electronic network activity
  • Browsing history.
  • Search history.
  • Information on a consumer’s interaction with an internet website application or advertisement.

The categories of sources from which we collect personal information and our business and commercial purposes for using personal information are set forth in “Personal Information We Collect” and “How We Use Your Personal Information” above respectively.

The categories of sources from which we collect personal information and our business and commercial purposes for using personal information are set forth in “Personal Information We Collect” and “How We Use Your Personal Information” above respectively.


“Sales” of Personal Information under the CCPA

For purposes of the CCPA GoodTime does not “sell” personal information nor do we have actual knowledge of any “sale” of personal information of minors under 16 years of age as the term “sell” is commonly understood. That said we do share information with third-party advertisers for the purpose of promoting our Services. To the extent that such sharing is considered a “sale” under the CCPA you may opt-out of having your information shared by disabling third-party cookies on your device or by contacting us as set forth in “Contact Us” below.


Additional Privacy Rights for California Residents

  • Non-Discrimination: California residents have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment by us for the exercise of their rights conferred by the CCPA.
  • Authorized Agent: Only you or someone legally authorized to act on your behalf may make a verifiable consumer request related to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child. To designate an authorized agent please contact us as set forth in “Contact Us” below and provide written authorization signed by you and your designated agent.
  • Verification: To protect your privacy we will take the following steps to verify your identity before fulfilling your request. When you make a request we will ask you to provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative which may include asking you to answer questions regarding your account and use of our Services.

If you are a California resident and would like to exercise any of your rights under the CCPA please contact us as set forth in “Contact Us” below. We will process such requests in accordance with applicable laws.


Accessibility

This Privacy Policy uses industry-standard technologies and was developed in line with the World Wide Web Consortium’s Web Content Accessibility Guidelines version 2.1. If you wish to print this policy please do so from your web browser or by saving the page as a PDF.


California Shine the Light

The California “Shine the Light” law permits users who are California residents to request and obtain from us once a year free of charge a list of the third parties to whom we have disclosed their personal information (if any) for their direct marketing purposes in the prior calendar year as well as the type of personal information disclosed to those parties.


Supplemental Notice for Nevada Residents

If you are a resident of Nevada you have the right to opt-out of the sale of certain personal information to third parties who intend to license or sell that personal information. You can exercise this right by contacting us at legal@goodtime.io with the subject line “Nevada Do Not Sell Request” and providing us with your name and the email address associated with your account. Please note that we do not currently sell your personal information as sales are defined in Nevada Revised Statutes Chapter 603A. If you have any questions please contact us as set forth below.


Children’s Information

The Services are not directed to children under 13 (or other age as required by local law) and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children. If you are a parent or guardian and believe your child has uploaded personal information to our Services without your consent you may contact us as described in “Contact Us” below. If we become aware that a child has provided us with personal information in violation of applicable law we will delete any personal information we have collected unless we have a legal obligation to keep it and terminate the child’s account if applicable.


US-EU Privacy Shield Certification Information

As of July 16 2020 the European Court of Justice issued a judgment declaring Privacy Shield invalid. We now rely on other transfer mechanisms such as the SCCs (standard contractual clauses) described above under “Transferring Information to the US” for the cross-border transfer of data. Prior to the invalidation of Privacy Shield we relied on our Privacy Shield certification to transfer personal data from Europe to the US. As noted above we currently rely on the SCCs (standard contractual clauses). We process this data in accordance with the Privacy Shield principles of Notice and Choice Accountability for Onward Transfer Security Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation Access Recourse Enforcement and Liability as described below.


A. Notice

When we collect Personal Data directly from individuals in the EU Switzerland and/or other applicable countries we will inform them about the purposes for which we collect and use their Personal Data the types of third parties (other than Agents) if any to which we disclose that information and the choices and means if any that we offer individuals for limiting the use and disclosure of their Personal Data. Notice will be provided in clear and conspicuous language when individuals are first asked to provide Personal Data to us or as soon as practicable thereafter and in any event before we use the information for a purpose other than that for which it was originally collected. If we receive Personal Data from our affiliates or other entities in the EU Switzerland and other countries with which we do business we will use such information in accordance with the notices such entities provided and the choices made by the individuals to whom such Personal Data relates.


B. Choice

We will offer individuals the opportunity to choose (opt-out) whether their Personal Data is (a) to be disclosed to a third party (other than an Agent) or (b) to be used for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by the individual. For Sensitive Personal Data we will give individuals the opportunity to affirmatively and explicitly (opt-in) consent to (a) the disclosure of the information to a third party or (b) the use of the information for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by the individual. We will provide individuals with reasonable methods to exercise their choices. We may disclose personal information to third parties in the following instances:


  • Enforcement of Rights / Security: We reserve the right to release personal information (i) when we are under legal compulsion to do so (e.g. we have received a subpoena) or we otherwise believe that the law requires us to do so (ii) when we believe it is necessary to protect and/or enforce the rights property interests or safety of us our customers or others or (iii) as we deem necessary to resolve disputes troubleshoot problems prevent fraud.
  • As Otherwise Allowed by Law: We may transfer personal information to third parties where we are expressly authorized by applicable law to do so. We also may be required to disclose an individual’s personal information in response to a lawful request by public authorities including meeting national security or law enforcement requirements.

C. Accountability For Onward Transfers

We will obtain assurances from our Agents that they will safeguard Personal Data consistently with this policy. If we have knowledge that an Agent is using or disclosing Personal Data in a manner contrary to this policy we will take reasonable steps to prevent or stop the use or disclosure.


D. Access

Upon request we will grant individuals reasonable access to Personal Data that we hold about them and we will take reasonable steps to permit individuals to correct amend or delete information that is demonstrated to be inaccurate or incomplete.


E. Resource Enforcement And Liability

We will conduct compliance audits of our relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this Policy. Any employee that we determine is in violation of this Policy will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment.


Other Provisions

Third-Party Websites/Applications: The Services may contain links to other websites/applications and other websites/applications may reference or link to our Services. These third-party services are not controlled by us. We encourage our users to read the privacy policies of each website and application with which they interact. We do not endorse screen or approve and are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of such other websites or applications. Providing personal information to third-party websites or applications is at your own risk.


Supervisory Authority: If you are located in the European Economic Area Switzerland the United Kingdom or Brazil you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you believe our processing of your personal information violates applicable law.


Changes to our Privacy Policy: We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time at our sole discretion. If there are any material changes to this Privacy Policy we will notify you as required by applicable law. You understand and agree that you will be deemed to have accepted the updated Privacy Policy if you continue to use our Services after the new Privacy Policy takes effect.


Use of AI Tools and Data Protection

Our AI Tools utilize advanced generative pre-trained transformer language models (the “Language Models”) to deliver high-quality human-like text generation based on user prompts and messages. This section outlines how we safeguard your personal data when you interact with our AI Tools:


Data Collection and Use

  • When you use our tools that use AI functionality (the “AI Tools”) we collect and process the text you input (the "user input") to generate responses.
  • The language models use this User Input alongside the extensive datasets they were trained on to create relevant and accurate responses.
  • We do not use user input to retrain or improve the language models nor do we share this data with third parties for such purposes.

Data Storage and Security

  • User Input is temporarily stored on secure servers to facilitate the processing and delivery of responses. We implement industry-standard encryption protocols to protect this data from unauthorized access and breaches.
  • Stored data is periodically reviewed and securely deleted in accordance with our data retention policy ensuring that personal data is not kept longer than necessary.

Data Anonymization

  • We anonymize user input to the greatest extent possible. Personal identifiers such as names addresses and other specific details are stripped from the data before processing by the language models.
  • Any identifiable information inadvertently collected through user input is promptly anonymized or deleted.

User Control and Consent

  • Users have control over the data they provide to our AI Tools. We encourage you to avoid sharing sensitive personal information unless absolutely necessary for the intended interaction.
  • By using our AI Tools you consent to the processing of your user input as described in this privacy policy clause. You may withdraw consent at any time by ceasing use of the AI Tools and requesting the deletion of any stored data.

Third-Party Access

  • We do not share user input with third-party entities for marketing advertising or other purposes unrelated to the operation and improvement of our AI Tools.
  • In exceptional circumstances where disclosure is required by law we ensure that such requests are handled with the utmost care and in compliance with legal standards.

User Rights

  • You have the right to access correct or delete your personal data stored by us. To exercise these rights please contact us at privacy@goodtime.io.
  • We are committed to responding to your requests promptly and transparently ensuring that your data privacy rights are respected.

AI Principles


Contact Us

If you have any questions about our privacy practices or this Privacy Policy or to exercise your rights as detailed in this Privacy Policy please contact us at:


Data Protection Officer
440 North Barranca Avenue #4198
Covina CA 91723
privacy@goodtime.io